#JSxHSwedding #JSxHSwedding #JSxHSwedding

Drink drank drunk (:

Saturday, January 31, 2009

Yesterday saw me spending half the day at Adeline's place, bai nian-ing and gambling our asses away, followed by a crazy drinkdrankdrunk over at DblO.



More photos HERE.

And coincidentally, i bumped into WuaHuan, who was there too, together with Zhimin and Karkei. Am currently nursing a huge blueblack/ bruise on my right shoulder joint, caused by Sukmun and her non-stop biting.

On zee third day of zee new year

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

Baby's in camp and i've got nothing to do (okay i know i have heaps of assignments waiting for me but i'm just being lazy) i started playing with polaroids.

Anyhoos, do me a teeny weeny favour by clicking on the advertisements by the side and on top yeah ? So that i can get my ______ as soon as possible :D

Happy Niuuuu Yeaaarrrr

Monday, January 26, 2009

My palms and fingers reeks of chemical cause i spent the whole of the eve scrubing my bathroom walls, tiles and doors and YAY its sparkling like diamonds now :D

My Saturday, with the boyfriend

Saturday, January 24, 2009



Many many unglam photos + fat arms. But who cares (:



Cai Shen Ye is coming to town (:

Friday, January 23, 2009

Had our last lecture today and after i ended my tutorial, Yong Kang drove us (Lucas Adeline SukMan Me) down to town for some last minute CNY shopping.

Camwhored a lil while Adeline is changed into her 'new' clothes (:







And when she's done, we sneaked into the fitting room (;

Love is

Wednesday, January 21, 2009


See this Baby ? It's sucha cute image huh ? Haha (:

It seriously makes me realise how much i really really really wanted to grow old with B. No doubt we often bicker over the smallest things (we even quarelled in front of B4L that day before we caught Red Cliff 2) but everytime i'm thrown into a total disequilibrium, he'll be the first person i'll ever think of, and it's always him who will truly understand and know what words to say to bring me back to equilibrium.

Baby left the camp for his outfield (yes, again) yesterday and will only be back in camp on Friday. And his very very sweet (Haha!) girlfriend is planning to drop some sweet surprises for him when he comes back on Saturday. Any suggestions ? No outdoor activities cause i'm sure he'll be uber zonked and all.

Shit happens all the time

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

It's only been few days into the week, and i'm alredy beat shit. The past few days spell nothing but hectic. And to add on to my misery, things ain't going very smoothly for me.

One:

Daddy's down with some chickiepox lookalike thingamajig and he has to abstain from almost every single edible food in the world ! For those who haven't seen my pop before, he's born really really skinny (like urm sugarcane?) and now that he can't eat this, can't eat that, he is losing even more weight ! And and, although this is not contagious, but we've decided to stay home this year cause those lil bumps can't get in contact with water alas sweat.

Two:

Remember i mentioned skipping my Management lecture so that i can stay home to rest and pack the parcels ? But nooooo, i lost my entire card holder, and i had to travel all over Singapore just to report loss and get them replaced !

Three:

Mark Harris is almost done with the topic for IS/LM and i still am having a major difficulty trying to understand the entire topic. I've been religiously revising on Accounting but i am still stuck at most adjustments.

Four:

It will be the Chinese New Year in 5 days' time, and i've only gotten myself a pair of studded sandals, and NOTHING ELSE ! Maybe i'll just make do with the bought-but-yet-to-wear clothes stashed at a corner of my wardrobe.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

I've been working very hard. I've been consistently revising and going through the notes taken down during lectures, checking my hotmail for customer's orders and enquiries, packing up all paid items and mail them out immediately on the next day, and also jaga-ing all the minor stuffs at home while Mommy takes care of Dad.

Sigh, where has the play hard gone to ? Didn't i swear to work hard and play hard in 2009 ? Why do shit have to happen and make me end up slogging like a cow ?

Just a quickie

Saturday, January 17, 2009

Oh my, i really really tired but nooooo i cannot sleep in cause i've to start packing the remaining lame leggings so that all the babes will get their leggings in time for the Chinese New Year. Was packing till 2am yesterday and finally, i'm taking some time to blog before everyone else thinks that MyTaintedWorld is yet another MissFayne where i'll only post updates of my shop.

Anyway, it's fifteen to nine now and i'm suppose to be on my way to school for class. Yea, lessons on a Saturday. But i'm sure it beats YeeWoen and Eileen who have to go back on a Sunday. And i've been thinking the whole night - Attend a 4 hours business management lecture, or pack items for the customer ? I think the answer is pretty obvious.

I've been stocking up like crazy for CNY and i'm now like sleeping in a factory with mountains and moutains of clothes. So people, please support me by buying more stuffs from me ya ! My prices are all relatively low compared to others.

Alrights, before i leave this space to pack the remaining sixty plus parcels,

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Here is MissFayne last batch of Chinese New Year goodies !


Click on the image above to enter Collection #33 !

Friday, January 16, 2009

model stands at 162cm and uk6



click HERE for measurements and prices.

Wednesday, January 14, 2009

model stands at 162cm and uk6



click HERE for measurements and prices.

Havent gotten your new year clothes ?

More goodies for your upcoming Chinese New Year !


Click on the image above to enter Collection #32 !

Org-ga-nik

Monday, January 12, 2009

What's for lunch today ?

Mommy's feeling healthy and we had organic food :D









Yummilicious, no ?

Photos are taken with Samsung F480, quite sharp right !

B is for Baby (:

Sunday, January 11, 2009


I'll post photos of Cherry's farewell dinner soon :D

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

More goodies for your upcoming Chinese New Year !


Click on the image above to enter Collection #31 !


Click on the image above to enter Collection #30 !

Saturday, January 10, 2009

model stands at 162cm and uk6



click HERE for measurements and prices.

Still alive and kicking

Thursday, January 8, 2009

My new year resolutions are finally out after sooooooo long :D

I've never really stick to my resolutions anyway, haha !

♥ Earn lots and lots and lots of $$$

♥ Be more understanding to B

♥ Gain some kilos (Youre not hearing things, i said G-A-I-N)

♥ Buy more accessories !

♥ Be more motivated in my studies (tough-shit)

♥ Play hard & study even harder !

Monday, January 5, 2009

model stands at 162cm and uk6



click HERE for measurements and prices.

And so it began

Sunday, January 4, 2009


Everything is moving so so so fast and it is back to school life, officially from tomorrow ): I really hope that BalwantSingh will not bar me for my accounting exam just cause i scored like shit for Accounting test 2 ):

Overduueeedddd

Saturday, January 3, 2009

Anyhow, i was looking through my handphone's album when i found some overdued photos ! So it's piccas time !

New year's eve


I do the steaming, and he does the keeping :D


A lil more touch up,


And we're ready to go !

Happy new year people !

Thursday, January 1, 2009

I bidded goodbye to 2008 and welcome 2009 with a bang!

2008 has been a great year and I hope that 2009 will be even better !

Stay tuned for my new year resolutions in the next entry :D